Is SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOPPED KALE AND VEGETABLE BLEND (GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BROCCOLI STALKS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO), POPPY SEED DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE [ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID], POPPY SEEDS, EGG YOLK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, DRIED LEMON PEEL), SWEETENED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUCROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT).

Check SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go