Is Sweet Kale Salad Kit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Brussels Sprouts, Green Cabbage, Kale, Chicory, Poppyseed Dressing: Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Poppy Seeds, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Dried Cranberries: Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds: Pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains Statement: Egg, Soy
Check Sweet Kale Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Kale Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Sweet Kale Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


