Is Sweet Kale Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPPYSEED DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, EGG YOLK, POPPYSEED, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PEEL), GREEN CABBAGE, BROCCOLI, KALE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO, OIL ROASTED SALTED PEPTAS (PEPITAS, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Sweet Kale Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSnackingOn The Go