Is SWEET KALE VEGETABLE SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli Stalk, Green Cabbage, Brussels Sprouts, Kale, Chicory), Poppyseed Dressing (Canola, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Poppy Seeds, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Dried Lemon Peel), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil, Salt)
Check SWEET KALE VEGETABLE SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET KALE VEGETABLE SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
SWEET KALE VEGETABLE SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


