Is Sweet Leaf Sweet Drops Liquid Stevia Extract Clear Sweetener, 2 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Clear, concentrated liquid provides immediate sweetness with a thin, water-like texture; users commonly add a few drops to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, or baking. Reviewers praise potency and convenient dropper bottle but mention occasional bitter or lingering aftertaste. Compact size is noted for travel and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, concentrated liquid provides immediate sweetness with a thin, water-like texture; users commonly add a few drops to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, or baking. Reviewers praise potency and convenient dropper bottle but mention occasional bitter or lingering aftertaste. Compact size is noted for travel and easy storage.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Sweet Leaf Sweet Drops Liquid Stevia Extract Clear Sweetener, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Leaf Sweet Drops Liquid Stevia Extract Clear Sweetener, 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
Sweet Leaf Sweet Drops Liquid Stevia Extract Clear Sweetener, 2 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


