Is Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Cookie Mix Double Choc 290g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- chocolate chips
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol), Gluten Free Flour Mix (Tapioca, Brown Rice, Buckwheat), Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier - Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Contains 41% Cocoa Solids, Cocoa Powder, Apple Fibre, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Baking Powder, Salt, Natural Monk Fruit Flavour Extract
Check Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Cookie Mix Double Choc 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Cookie Mix Double Choc 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Cookie Mix Double Choc 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


