Is Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Cookie Mix Double Choc 290g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural monk fruit flavour extract
  • natural flavour

natural monk fruit flavour extract

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol), Gluten Free Flour Mix (Tapioca, Brown Rice, Buckwheat), Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier - Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Contains 41% Cocoa Solids, Cocoa Powder, Apple Fibre, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Baking Powder, Salt, Natural Monk Fruit Flavour Extract

Check Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Cookie Mix Double Choc 290g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Cookie Mix Double Choc 290g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep