Is Sweet Logic Blueberry Mug Muffin Mix, Blueberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, ALLULOSE, COCONUT FLOUR, DRIED BLUEBERRY PIECES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check Sweet Logic Blueberry Mug Muffin Mix, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go