Is Sweet Logic Ultimate Carrot Mug Cake Mix, Ultimate Carrot Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- coconut flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ALLULOSE, COCONUT FLOUR, DRIED CARROT (POWDER AND PIECES), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CINNAMON, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check Sweet Logic Ultimate Carrot Mug Cake Mix, Ultimate Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Logic Ultimate Carrot Mug Cake Mix, Ultimate Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


