Is Sweet Loren's Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • flour blend
  • oat

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These biscuits deliver pronounced blueberry flavor with tender, flaky layers and lightly crisp edges. Commonly served warm for quick breakfasts or snacks, reviewers widely praise convenient preparation and soft, crumbly interiors, though some note occasional variability in moistness and size across batches, often paired with coffee, fruit preserves, or tea.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (oat, rolled oats, tapioca starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil+, Flaxseed Meal, Blueberry Crumbles (dried blueberries, sugar), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (to preserve flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine HCI (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Sweet Loren's Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go