Is Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate forward breakfast biscuits offer a pronounced cocoa taste with a crisp exterior and tender, crumbly interior. Consumers eat them for quick morning snacks, dunking in milk or pairing with coffee and yogurt. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying chocolate flavor and convenience, while mentioning occasional variability in size and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (oat, rolled oats, tapioca starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Flax Seed Meal, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (to preserve flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go