Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (cane Sugar, Molasses), Gluten-free Flour Blend (oat Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch), Palm Oil, Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Filtered Water, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. May contain Egg, Soy.

Check Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Vegan? Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough | Spoonful