Is Sweet Loren's Chocolate Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, flour blend (oat, tapioca, potato starch), palm oil**, white confectionary chips (sugar, palm kernel** and palm oil**, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, salt), filtered water, cocoa powder, molasses, chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, vanilla, salt), sea salt, baking soda, peppermint oil.
Check Sweet Loren's Chocolate Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Chocolate Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


