Is Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (oat, Rolled Oats, Tapioca Starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Flax Seed Meal, Molasses, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamin (vit. B1), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Niacin (vit. B3), Pyridoxine Hcl (vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12).
Check Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


