Is Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, cinnamon sugar flavored breakfast biscuits offer a warm, sweet spice profile with a tender, slightly chewy interior and lightly crisp edges. Consumers commonly heat and pair them with coffee or milk for quick mornings; reviews note pleasant cinnamon sweetness and convenience, while some mention small portions and occasional crumbliness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cinnamon sugar flavored breakfast biscuits offer a warm, sweet spice profile with a tender, slightly chewy interior and lightly crisp edges. Consumers commonly heat and pair them with coffee or milk for quick mornings; reviews note pleasant cinnamon sweetness and convenience, while some mention small portions and occasional crumbliness.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (oat, rolled oats, tapioca starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Flax Seed Meal, Molasses, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (to preserve flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine HCI (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


