Is Sweet Loren's Edible Brownie Batter Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Palm Oil, Filtered Water, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Salt), Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt.
Check Sweet Loren's Edible Brownie Batter Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Edible Brownie Batter Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


