Is Sweet Loren's Gingerbread Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
- oat
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (oat, tapioca, potato starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Filtered Water, Molasses, Spices (ginger, cinnamon, cloves), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.*Sustainably Sourced, RSPO Certified
Check Sweet Loren's Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cookie · Piece


