Is Sweet Loren's Less Sugar Cookie Dough Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Flour Blend (Oat, Tapioca, Potato Starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Filtered Water, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda.

Check Sweet Loren's Less Sugar Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking