Is Sweet Loren's Pumpkin Spice Cookie Dough Wheat Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend
  • oat

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm pumpkin spice flavor with balanced sweetness, yielding tender chewy centers and lightly crisped edges when baked. Consumers commonly use it for seasonal cookies for holidays, gatherings, and after school treats. Reviewers note convenient ready to bake preparation and authentic spice character, with occasional variability in texture or bake time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (oat, tapioca, potato starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Pumpkin, Spices (cinnamon, nutmeg), Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Annatto Extract (for color).

Check Sweet Loren's Pumpkin Spice Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking