Is Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend
  • oat

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (oat, Tapioca, Potato Starch), Sugar, Palm Oil**, Confectionery Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel**, And Palm Oil**, Carob Powder, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto [for Color], Salt), Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Salt), Filtered Water, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.

Check Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go