Is Sweet Lounge Vegan Fizzy Strawberry Hearts Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup. invert sugar syrup, sorbitol, gelling agent: pectin; fruit juice concentrate: apple; acid: citric acid; acid regulator: trisodium citrate, natural flavours; Natural colours: spirulina concentrate, turmeric, black carrot concentrate.

Check Sweet Lounge Vegan Fizzy Strawberry Hearts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go