Is SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, DELTA GRAVEL, DELTA GRAVEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- salted buttered pecans
salted buttered pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN FAMILY DAIRY WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NON FAT DRY MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SALTED BUTTERED PECANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, DELTA GRAVEL, DELTA GRAVEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, DELTA GRAVEL, DELTA GRAVEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


