Is SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN FAMILY FARM ORGANIC WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, VANILLA PASTE, DEXTROSE, NON FAT DRY MILK, LESS THAN 1% LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.

Check SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking