Is SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat dry milk
- organic egg yolks
- brown family farm organic whole milk & heavy whipping cream
- dextrose
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN FAMILY FARM ORGANIC WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, VANILLA PASTE, DEXTROSE, NON FAT DRY MILK, LESS THAN 1% LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


