Is SWEET MEGAN, CUPCAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (MAY CONTAIN BROWN RICE, OATS, ALMOND, QUINOA, MILLET), ORGANIC PALM FRUIT SHORTENING, CANE SUGAR, CAGE FREE EGGS, COCOA, GROUND FLAX SEED, VANILLA, SALT, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, COFFEE

Check SWEET MEGAN, CUPCAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item