Is SWEET MESQUITE MOLASSES KANSAS CITY BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE (CONTAINS SALT AND CITRIC ACID), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, KOSHER SALT, HONEY, MESQUITE SMOKE, RICE STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CELERY SEED AND CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check SWEET MESQUITE MOLASSES KANSAS CITY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MESQUITE MOLASSES KANSAS CITY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


