Is SWEET MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS RAINBOWS END TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate peanut gems
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate gems

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, JUMBO FLAME RAISINS (COATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS.

Check SWEET MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS RAINBOWS END TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go