Is SWEET N CRUNCHY STRAWBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACKS, SWEET N CRUNCHY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cinnamon roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PURE CANE SUGAR, GROUND CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check SWEET N CRUNCHY STRAWBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACKS, SWEET N CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET N CRUNCHY STRAWBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACKS, SWEET N CRUNCHY is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad