Is SWEET 'N SASSY BEEF JERKY, SWEET 'N SASSY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF,BROWN SUGAR,WATER, SPICES,LESS THAN 2% OF:SALT,HONEY,APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE,LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SWEET 'N SASSY BEEF JERKY, SWEET 'N SASSY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET 'N SASSY BEEF JERKY, SWEET 'N SASSY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


