Is SWEET N' SOUR SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, BELL PEPPERS*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, GARLIC*, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE.

Check SWEET N' SOUR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCookingTopping