No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Sweet 'n Spicy Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MUSTARD, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RED PEPPER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), BROWN SUGAR, SWEET BABY RAY'S JERKY BASE VINEGAR POWDER [DEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS), TOMATO POWDER, PINEAPPLE JUICE POWDER 8 MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFATING AGENTS), MALTODEXTRIN, % NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR. SPICES AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), RED PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE. % MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT AND SOY

Check Sweet 'n Spicy Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Sweet 'n Spicy Beef Jerky | Spoonful