Is SWEET N' STICKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, SWEET N' STICKY BARBEQUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ONIONS*, GARLIC*
Check SWEET N' STICKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, SWEET N' STICKY BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET N' STICKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, SWEET N' STICKY BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


