Is Sweet Nothings Nut Butter Bites Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • factory that processes milk

factory that processes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Organic Oats, Organic Cacao, Organic Ground Flax, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. Produced in a factory that processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Tree Nuts.

Check Sweet Nothings Nut Butter Bites Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go