Is Sweet Nothings Nut Butter Bites Chocolate Peanut Butter Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Organic Oats, Organic Cacao, Organic Ground Flax, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. Produced in a factory that processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Tree Nuts.
Check Sweet Nothings Nut Butter Bites Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Nothings Nut Butter Bites Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


