Is Sweet Nothings Spoonable Smoothie Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- organic cashew butter
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Bananas, Organic Strawberries, Organic Dates, Organic Cashew Butter (Cashews), Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Ground Flaxseed, Organic Lemon Juice.
Check Sweet Nothings Spoonable Smoothie Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Nothings Spoonable Smoothie Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go


