Is SWEET N'SOUR CHILI POWDER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, IODIZED SALT, STERILIZED GROUND CHILI, SILICA AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40 AND FD&C YELLOW 6)
Check SWEET N'SOUR CHILI POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET N'SOUR CHILI POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SweetSourSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


