Is SWEET ONION SALAD DRESSING, SWEET ONION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COTTON SEED OIL, PASSOVER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CHOPPED ONION, ONION POWDER MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA/POTATO), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRODUCT FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check SWEET ONION SALAD DRESSING, SWEET ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep