Is Sweet Onion Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Onion.

Check Sweet Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Onion is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAMetro

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingSide Dish
Peanut Free? Sweet Onion | Spoonful