Is Sweet Ovals banana Toffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, POTATO PROTEIN, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Sweet Ovals banana Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Ovals banana Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


