Is SWEET PEACHIE GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, ripe peach flavor with a soft, chewy texture and slight tackiness; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, lunchbox treat, or party candy. Reviewers often note consistent fruit taste, forgiving chewiness, and occasional stickiness or firmness variation between batches. Pack size and freshness affect customer satisfaction and shipping condition variability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, ripe peach flavor with a soft, chewy texture and slight tackiness; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, lunchbox treat, or party candy. Reviewers often note consistent fruit taste, forgiving chewiness, and occasional stickiness or firmness variation between batches. Pack size and freshness affect customer satisfaction and shipping condition variability.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5
Check SWEET PEACHIE GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET PEACHIE GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
SWEET PEACHIE GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


