Is SWEET PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • dextrin

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], CARAMEL DROPS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT)

Check SWEET PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go