Is Sweet popcorn Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN (46%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives. CAUTION: May contain unpopped kernels. WARNING To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children. NUTRITION This pack contains 6 bags. TYPICAL VALUES Per 100g Per bag (12g) Energy 2167kJ/

Check Sweet popcorn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.