Is sweet potato apple & black bean baby food purée Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato, Apple, Black Bean, Blackberry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check sweet potato apple & black bean baby food purée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sweet potato apple & black bean baby food purée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


