Is SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, BEETS & ONION SEASONED WITH GARLIC & CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, RED BEETS, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS.
Check SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, BEETS & ONION SEASONED WITH GARLIC & CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, BEETS & ONION SEASONED WITH GARLIC & CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Simmered pinto beans in medium-heat chili sauce made with chipotle peppers and green chilies
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


