Is SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER VEGGIE TOTS, SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- dried eggs
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- dextrose
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato, Cauliflower, Water, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Dextrin, Dextrose, Dried Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Garlic Powder, Methylcellulose, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Alginate, Soy Flour, Spices, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Yellow Corn Flour, Sweet Potato, Yellow Corn Flour
Check SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER VEGGIE TOTS, SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER VEGGIE TOTS, SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER VEGGIE TOTS, SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


