Is Sweet Potato & Chicken Soup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut micken

coconut micken

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

en soup ato, Carrots, Onions, Coconut micken, Water, Salt), Butter (Milk), Heating Instructions Additional Inform The following are guidelines only. Some appliances may Produced in Ireland vary. Shake gently before use. Salt, Sunflower Oil, Onions, Celery, 3-4 minutes, stirring occasionally. Do not allow to boil. Hob: Empty contents into a saucepan. Heat gently for Parsley), Lemon Grass, Ginger Purée, To microwave: Break tamper proof seal and partially urée, Turmeric, Cumin, Black Pepper. see ingredients in bold. ormation per 100g: Energy 293k/

Check Sweet Potato & Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.