Is SWEET POTATO CURRY ORGANIC SOUP, SWEET POTATO CURRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, PURIFIED WATER), ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CURRY POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER (ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC).

Check SWEET POTATO CURRY ORGANIC SOUP, SWEET POTATO CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSoupLunch