Is Sainsbury's Sweet Potato Falafels, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 144g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sweet Potato (27%), Potato, Soaked Chickpeas (24%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rice Flour, Carrot, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Gram Flour, Coriander, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic Purée, Lemon Zest, Salt, Coriander Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Cumin Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Paprika Powder, Dried Mint.
Check Sainsbury's Sweet Potato Falafels, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 144g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sweet Potato Falafels, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 144g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips
The SnakYard Organic Sweet Potato Sticks
Food Should Taste Good Sweet Potato Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Patty


