Is SWEET POTATO FRIES WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT Oat Free?

Description
Sweet potato fries with sea salt sea salt are a high-quality, non-GMO, and USDA organic product. Made with only non-GMO ingredients, these fries are ready to eat and provide a delicious and healthy snack option. No additional information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet potato fries with sea salt sea salt are a high-quality, non-GMO, and USDA organic product. Made with only non-GMO ingredients, these fries are ready to eat and provide a delicious and healthy snack option. No additional information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Sea Salt, Spice, Salad Mustard Powder (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Gluconic Acid, Xanthan Gum.
Check SWEET POTATO FRIES WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO FRIES WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET POTATO FRIES WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Strip


