Is Sweet Potato Habanero Hot Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SWEET POTATOES, WATER, HABANERO PEPPER MASH (HABANERO PEPPERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), ONION, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE]), SALT, CINNAMON, GINGER, ALLSPICE, CLOVE
Check Sweet Potato Habanero Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato Habanero Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


